Commerce and Trade
§ 2724. Exceptions to repurchase requirements.
This subchapter does not require repurchase from a dealer of:
(1) A repair part with a limited storage life or otherwise subject to deterioration, such as gaskets or batteries.
(2) Multiple packaged repair parts when the package has been broken.
(3) A repair part that, because of its condition, is not resalable as a new part without repackaging or reconditioning.
(4) Any inventory that the dealer chooses to keep.
(5) Any inventory that was acquired by the dealer from a source other than the supplier.
(6) Any tractors, implements, attachments or equipment that the dealer purchased from the supplier more than 36 months before date of the notice of termination.
66 Del. Laws, c. 173, §  1