Commerce and Trade
§ 18-802. Judicial dissolution.
On application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.
68 Del. Laws, c. 434, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 75, §  21