Commerce and Trade
§ 15-203. Partnership property.
Unless otherwise provided in a statement of partnership existence or a statement of qualification and in a partnership agreement, property acquired by a partnership is property of the partnership and not of the partners individually.
72 Del. Laws, c. 151, §  172 Del. Laws, c. 390, §  1377 Del. Laws, c. 59, §  7