State Banking Agencies
§ 124. Commissioner’s report of examination; cooperation with other regulatory agencies.
(a) The Commissioner shall make and file in the Commissioner’s office a detailed report of each examination made by the Commissioner or any of the employees who work for the Commissioner, and shall furnish a copy of the report to the institution examined, and with respect to a state bank or trust company that is a member of the Federal Reserve Bank in the Federal Reserve District embracing the State, the Commissioner shall also furnish a copy of the report of the examination of the state bank or trust company to the Federal Reserve Bank, and with respect to a state bank or trust company which has established a division pursuant to § 767 or § 1662(b) of this title, the Commissioner shall also furnish a summary, on a confidential basis, of the report of any examination of the state bank or trust company to the Insurance Commissioner. In order to protect the confidentiality of the contents of the examination report or other related documents, the Commissioner may prescribe regulations to prevent the disclosure of confidential information relating to the examination of any institution under the Commissioner’s supervision.
(b) The Commissioner may enter into cooperative agreements with other regulatory authorities with respect to any institution subject to the Commissioner’s supervision, which cooperative agreements may include, but not be limited to, the sharing of examination reports with appropriate state and federal authorities, and the Commissioner may enter into joint actions with other regulatory authorities with respect to any institution subject to the Commissioner’s supervision, which joint action, among other things, may be to assure the safety and soundness of any Delaware bank and to assure compliance with applicable Delaware banking laws, consistent with the purposes of this chapter.
30 Del. Laws, c. 111, §  1138 Del. Laws, c. 92, §  1(7), (8), (9), (10);  5 Del. C. 1953, §  124;  57 Del. Laws, c. 740, §  16E67 Del. Laws, c. 191, §  167 Del. Laws, c. 223, §  669 Del. Laws, c. 165, §  670 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  171 Del. Laws, c. 19, §  371 Del. Laws, c. 25, §  3