State Banking Agencies
§ 144. Restrictions on use of words “savings” or “trust” in corporate name.
No financial institution established under this title shall have or use the word “savings” in its title or name, except for a savings bank established under Chapter 16 of this title, nor shall any financial institution established, licensed or authorized to transact business under this title which is not a bank and trust company, a limited purpose trust company or a trust company have or use the word “trust” in its title or name, unless it, or an affiliate of such entity, is a regulated trust institution under the laws of this or any other state.
70 Del. Laws, c. 6, §  171 Del. Laws, c. 25, §  473 Del. Laws, c. 247, §  4