TITLE 26
§ 1004. Transition period.
(a) The transition period for DP&L shall begin on October 1, 1999, and shall end on September 30, 2002, for nonresidential customers and shall begin on October 1, 1999, and end on September 30, 2003, for residential customers.
(b) The transition period for DEC shall begin on April 1, 2000, and shall end on March 31, 2005, for all customers.
72 Del. Laws, c. 10, §  3