TITLE 24
§ 2802A. Exemption for expert testimony.
Nothing in § 2802 of this title shall be construed as prohibiting an otherwise qualified engineer, duly licensed under the laws of a state other than Delaware, from offering expert testimony in any action or proceeding in the courts of this State, consistent with the requirements of Delaware Uniform Rule of Evidence 702.
76 Del. Laws, c. 155, §  1