TITLE 22
§ 710. Enforcement.
The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction on petition of the planning commission established hereunder to enforce this chapter and any ordinance or bylaws made thereunder and may restrain by injunction violations thereof.
22 Del. C. 1953, §  710;  49 Del. Laws, c. 415, §  1