TITLE 21
§ 4195. Clinging to vehicles.
No person riding upon any bicycle, coaster, roller skates, sled or toy vehicle shall attach the same or personally be attached to any vehicle upon a highway.
21 Del. C. 1953, §  4193;  54 Del. Laws, c. 160, §  166 Del. Laws, c. 167, §  270 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1