TITLE 21
§ 4104. Persons riding animals or driving animal-drawn vehicles.
Every person riding an animal or driving any animal-drawn vehicle upon a roadway shall be granted all of the rights and shall be subject to all of the duties applicable to the driver of a vehicle by this chapter, except those provisions of this chapter which by their very nature can have no application.
21 Del. C. 1953, §  4104;  54 Del. Laws, c. 160, §  1