TITLE 19
§ 3321. Procedure on review; record of proceedings.
(a) The manner in which disputed claims shall be presented and the conduct of hearings and appeals shall be in accordance with regulations prescribed by the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board for determining the rights of the parties, whether or not such regulations conform to common-law or statutory rules of evidence and other technical rules of procedure.
(b) A full and complete record shall be kept of all proceedings in connection with a disputed claim. All testimony at any hearing upon a disputed claim shall be recorded but need not be transcribed unless the disputed claim is further appealed.
41 Del. Laws, c. 258, §  6;  19 Del. C. 1953, §  3321;  57 Del. Laws, c. 669, §  5F75 Del. Laws, c. 127, §  1