TITLE 19
§ 3322. Finality of Board’s decision; duty to exhaust administrative remedies; position of Department in judicial review.
(a) Any decision of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board shall become final 15 days after the date of mailing or other delivery thereof, and judicial review thereof as provided in this subchapter shall be permitted only after any party claiming to be aggrieved thereby has exhausted all administrative remedies as provided by this chapter.
(b) The Department shall be deemed to be a party to any judicial action involving any such decision, and may be represented in any such judicial action by any qualified attorney employed by the Department and designated by it for that purpose or at the Department’s request by the Attorney General.
41 Del. Laws, c. 258, §  6;  19 Del. C. 1953, §  3322;  57 Del. Laws, c. 669, §§  5B, 5F70 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  175 Del. Laws, c. 127, §  184 Del. Laws, c. 150, § 5