TITLE 18
§ 1703. License required.
A person shall not transact insurance in this State for any class or classes of insurance unless the person is licensed as an insurance producer, adjuster or appraiser for that line of authority in accordance with this chapter.
59 Del. Laws, c. 577, §  161 Del. Laws, c. 64, §  165 Del. Laws, c. 142, §§  5, 670 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 424, §  173 Del. Laws, c. 80, §  180 Del. Laws, c. 215, § 2