TITLE 18
§ 1719. Reporting of actions.
(a) A licensee shall report to the Insurance Commissioner any administrative action taken against the licensee in another jurisdiction or by another governmental agency in this State within 30 days of the final disposition of the matter. This report shall include a copy of the order, consent to order or other relevant legal documents.
(b) Within 30 days of the initial pretrial hearing date, a licensee shall report to the Insurance Commissioner any criminal prosecution of the licensee taken in any jurisdiction. The report shall include a copy of the initial complaint filed, the order resulting from the hearing, and any other relevant legal documents.
66 Del. Laws, c. 16, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 424, §  173 Del. Laws, c. 80, §  180 Del. Laws, c. 215, § 16