TITLE 16
§ 7113. Penalties.
Any person violating this chapter, other than § 7103 of this title, or any rules or regulations made thereunder:
(1) Shall for each offense be punished by a fine of not more than $2,000 or by imprisonment for not more than 1 year, or by both such fine and imprisonment, and any license issued under this chapter shall be subject to revocation for such period as the applicable issuing authorities deem appropriate;
(2) And, if such violation was committed with the knowledge or intent that any explosive material involved was to be used to kill, injure or intimidate any person or unlawfully to damage any real or personal property, the person committing such violation shall be guilty of a felony and for each offense be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned for not more than 10 years, or both;
(3) And if personal injury results, shall be guilty of a felony and imprisoned for not more than 20 years or fined not more than $20,000 or both;
(4) And if death results, shall be guilty of a felony and subject to imprisonment for any term of years or for life.
The Superior Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of this chapter.
16 Del. C. 1953, §  7112;  58 Del. Laws, c. 498, §  175 Del. Laws, c. 401, §  1