TITLE 14
§ 1224. Review by the Secretary of Education.
The Secretary of Education shall have the authority to review licensure and certification credentials on an individual basis and to act upon same at the request of the local school district or charter school provided that the local school district or charter school is able to document the effectiveness of the applicant.
74 Del. Laws, c. 14, §  981 Del. Laws, c. 202, § 5