TITLE 13
§ 514. Determination of amount of support.
In determining the amount of support due to one to whom the duty of support has been found to be owing, the court, among other things, shall consider:
(1) The health, relative economic condition, financial circumstance, income, including the wages, and earning capacity of the parties, including the children;
(2) The manner of living to which the parties have been accustomed when they were living under the same roof;
(3) The general equities inherent in the situation.
59 Del. Laws, c. 567, §  1