TITLE 12
§ 3862. Fees.
No document required to be filed under this subchapter shall be effective until the applicable fee required by this section is paid. The following fees shall be paid to and collected by the Secretary of State for the use of the State:
(1) Upon receipt for filing of an application for registration as a foreign statutory trust under § 3852 of this title, a certificate under § 3855 of this title or a certificate of cancellation under § 3856 of this title, a fee in amount of up to $300 together with such fees for services as may be authorized pursuant to § 3813(b) of this title.
(2) Upon the receipt for filing of a certificate under § 3854(c) of this title, a fee in the amount of $200, upon the receipt for filing of a certificate under § 3854(d) of this title, a fee in the amount of $200, and upon the receipt for filing of a certificate under § 3854(e) of this title, a fee in the amount of $2.00 for each statutory trust whose registered agent has resigned by such certificate.
71 Del. Laws, c. 335, §  1173 Del. Laws, c. 329, §  174 Del. Laws, c. 52, §  3875 Del. Laws, c. 218, §  378 Del. Laws, c. 114, §  9