TITLE 12
§ 3818. Treasury interests.
Except to the extent otherwise provided in the governing instrument of a statutory trust, a statutory trust may acquire, by purchase, redemption or otherwise, any beneficial interest in the statutory trust held by a beneficial owner of the statutory trust. Except to the extent otherwise provided in the governing instrument of a statutory trust, any such interest so acquired by a statutory trust shall be deemed canceled.
70 Del. Laws, c. 548, §  1673 Del. Laws, c. 329, §  1