TITLE 12
§ 1510. Personal representatives of deceased guardians.
Upon appointment, every executor or administrator of the estate of a guardian who dies in office shall notify the Court of Chancery of the guardian’s death, and thereafter perform the duties of the guardian as specified in § 3941 of this title.
69 Del. Laws, c. 109, §  3