TITLE 12
§ 1508. Persons not qualified to receive letters testamentary or of administration.
Letters testamentary, or of administration, shall not be granted to a minor, to a person who is mentally incapacitated or to a person convicted of a crime disqualifying the person from taking an oath.
Code 1852, §  1783;  Code 1915, §  3345;  Code 1935, §  3810;  12 Del. C. 1953, §  1508;  59 Del. Laws, c. 384, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1