TITLE 12
§ 1310. Formal testacy proceedings; contested cases; testimony of attesting witnesses.
If the will is self-proved, compliance with signature requirements for execution is conclusively presumed and other requirements of execution are presumed subject to rebuttal without the testimony of any witness upon filing the will and the acknowledgment and affidavits annexed or attached thereto, and, unless there is proof of fraud or forgery affecting the acknowledgment or affidavit, the will shall be admitted to probate subject to all other provisions of this title.
59 Del. Laws, c. 384, §  1