TITLE 11
§ 632. Manslaughter; class B felony.
A person is guilty of manslaughter when:
(1) The person recklessly causes the death of another person; or
(2) With intent to cause serious physical injury to another person the person causes the death of such person, employing means which would to a reasonable person in the defendant’s situation, knowing the facts known to the defendant, seem likely to cause death; or
(3) The person intentionally causes the death of another person under circumstances which do not constitute murder because the person acts under the influence of extreme emotional disturbance; or
(4) [Repealed.]
(5) The person intentionally causes another person to commit suicide.
Manslaughter is a class B felony.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  632;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  167 Del. Laws, c. 130, §  870 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  174 Del. Laws, c. 106, §  283 Del. Laws, c. 200, § 1