TITLE 11
§ 767. Unlawful sexual contact in the third degree; class A misdemeanor.
A person is guilty of unlawful sexual contact in the third degree when the person has sexual contact with another person or causes the victim to have sexual contact with the person or a third person and the person knows that the contact is either offensive to the victim or occurs without the victim’s consent.
Unlawful sexual contact in the third degree is a class A misdemeanor.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  761;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  165 Del. Laws, c. 494, §  166 Del. Laws, c. 269, §  1967 Del. Laws, c. 130, §  870 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1