TITLE 11
§ 769. Unlawful sexual contact in the first degree; class D felony.
(a) A person is guilty of unlawful sexual contact in the first degree when:
(1) In the course of committing unlawful sexual contact in the third degree or in the course of committing unlawful sexual contact in the second degree, or during the immediate flight from the crime, or during an attempt to prevent the reporting of the crime, the person causes physical injury to the victim or the person displays what appears to be a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument; or represents by word or conduct that the person is in possession or control of a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument.
(2) [Repealed.]
(3) The person intentionally has sexual contact with another person who is less than 13 years of age or causes the victim to have sexual contact with the person or a third person.
(b) Unlawful sexual contact in the first degree is a class D felony.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  767;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  161 Del. Laws, c. 56, §  265 Del. Laws, c. 494, §  166 Del. Laws, c. 269, §  2167 Del. Laws, c. 130, §  870 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  174 Del. Laws, c. 93, §  375 Del. Laws, c. 392, §  176 Del. Laws, c. 364, §  277 Del. Laws, c. 148, §  3477 Del. Laws, c. 318, §  7