TITLE 11
§ 782. Unlawful imprisonment in the first degree; class G felony.
A person is guilty of unlawful imprisonment in the first degree when the person knowingly and unlawfully restrains another person under circumstances which expose that person to the risk of serious physical injury.
Unlawful imprisonment in the first degree is a class G felony.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  782;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  167 Del. Laws, c. 130, §  870 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1