TITLE 11
§ 604. Reckless endangering in the first degree; class E felony.
A person is guilty of reckless endangering in the first degree when the person recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of death to another person.
Reckless endangering in the first degree is a class E felony.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  604;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  167 Del. Laws, c. 130, §  869 Del. Laws, c. 24, §  270 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  172 Del. Laws, c. 34, §  9