TITLE 11
§ 781. Unlawful imprisonment in the second degree; class A misdemeanor.
A person is guilty of unlawful imprisonment in the second degree when the person knowingly and unlawfully restrains another person.
Unlawful imprisonment in the second degree is a class A misdemeanor.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  781;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  167 Del. Laws, c. 130, §  870 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1