TITLE 10
§ 8108. Mutual running accounts.
In the case of a mutual and running account between parties, the limitation, specified in § 8106 of this title, shall not begin to run while such account continues open and current.
Code 1852, §  2743;  Code 1915, §  4672;  Code 1935, §  5130;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  8107;