TITLE 10
§ 8109. Bills and notes.
When a cause of action arises from a promissory note, bill of exchange, or an acknowledgment under the hand of the party of a subsisting demand, the action may be commenced at any time within 6 years from the accruing of such cause of action.
Code 1852, §  2744;  Code 1915, §  4673;  Code 1935, §  5131;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  8108;