TITLE 10
§ 8119. Personal injuries.
No action for the recovery of damages upon a claim for alleged personal injuries shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the date upon which it is claimed that such alleged injuries were sustained; subject, however, to the provisions of § 8127 of this title.
20 Del. Laws, c. 594, §  1;  Code 1915, §  4675;  Code 1935, §  5133;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  8118;  52 Del. Laws, c. 339, §  257 Del. Laws, c. 568, §  3