TITLE 10
§ 8116. Savings for infants or persons under disability.
If a person entitled to any action comprehended within §§ 8101-8115 of this title, shall have been, at the time of the accruing of the cause of such action, under disability of infancy or incompetency of mind, this chapter shall not be a bar to such action during the continuance of such disability, nor until the expiration of 3 years from the removal thereof.
Code 1852, §  2750;  Code 1915, §  4679;  Code 1935, §  5137;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  8115;