TITLE 10
§ 8107. Actions subject to 2-year limitation.
No action to recover damages for wrongful death or for injury to personal property shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the accruing of the cause of such action.
10 Del. C. 1953, §  8106A;  52 Del. Laws, c. 339, §  1