TITLE 10
§ 8128. Health care malpractice action limitations.
No action for the recovery of damages upon a claim based upon alleged health care malpractice, whether in the nature of a tort action or breach of contract action, shall be brought after the expiration of the time period for bringing such action set forth in § 6856 of Title 18.
60 Del. Laws, c. 373, §  3