TITLE 10
§ 8111. Work, labor or personal services [For applicability of section, see 84 Del. Laws, c. 20, § 2].
No action for recovery upon a claim for wages, salary, or overtime for work, labor, or personal services performed, or for damages (actual, compensatory, or punitive, liquidated or otherwise), or for interest or penalties resulting from the failure to pay any such claim, or for any other benefits arising from such work, labor, or personal services performed or in connection with any such action, shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the accruing of the cause of action on which such action is based.
20 Del. Laws, c. 594;  Code 1915, §  4675;  Code 1935, §  5133;  46 Del. Laws, c. 114;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  8110;  84 Del. Laws, c. 20, § 1