TITLE 10
§ 5063. Judgment upon default.
If the defendant fails to appear at the return day of the scire facias, definitive judgment therein, as well as all other judgments to be given upon such scire facias, shall be entered that the plaintiff have execution by levari facias directed to the proper officer.
Code 1852, §  2486;  Code 1915, §  4402;  Code 1935, §  4860;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  5063;