TITLE 10
§ 3707. Statutory right of action.
A statutory right of action or remedy against any officer or person, in favor of any person, shall survive to, or against the executor or administrator of such officer or person, unless it be specially restricted in the statute.
Code 1852, §  2300;  Code 1915, §  4159;  Code 1935, §  4642;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  3707;