TITLE 10
§ 370. Enforcement of judgments.
The Court of Chancery may enforce obedience to its judgments by imprisonment of the body, or by sequestration of lands.
Code 1852, §  1932;  Code 1915, §  3844;  Code 1935, §  4367;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  370;