TITLE 10
§ 369. Issues of fact triable by jury.
When matters of fact, proper to be tried by a jury, arise in any cause depending in Chancery, the Court of Chancery may order such facts to trial by issues at the Bar of the Superior Court.
Code 1852, §  1933;  Code 1915, §  3844;  Code 1935, §  4367;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  369;