Corporations
§ 283. Jurisdiction.
The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction of any application prescribed in this subchapter and of all questions arising in the proceedings thereon, and may make such orders and decrees and issue injunctions therein as justice and equity shall require.
66 Del. Laws, c. 136, §  41