Banks and Trust Companies
§ 904. Reports to Commissioner.
(a) Every bank and trust company shall make and transmit to the State Bank Commissioner at least 4 reports during each year, according to the form which may be prescribed by the Commissioner, verified by the oaths or affirmations of the president or vice-president, and cashier, or treasurer or secretary of the corporation, and attested by the signatures of at least 2 directors. Each report shall exhibit under appropriate heads the resources and liabilities of the corporation at the close of business on any day past specified by the Commissioner, and shall be transmitted to the Commissioner within 30 days after the receipt of a request or requisition therefor.
(b) The Commissioner shall have power to call for special reports whenever in the Commissioner’s judgment the same are necessary. The Commissioner may require a separate report as to each department or subsidiary of any bank or trust company.
(c) The making of reports to the Commissioner under this section shall be in lieu of the making of reports to any other state official except for the purpose of assessment or taxation.
32 Del. Laws, c. 103, §  7;  Code 1935, §  2295;  5 Del. C. 1953, §  904;  61 Del. Laws, c. 82, §  166 Del. Laws, c. 27, §  870 Del. Laws, c. 112, §  4570 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  171 Del. Laws, c. 19, §§  39, 40