§ 341 § 342 § 343 § 344 § 345 § 346 § 347
§ 345. Penalties for violations.
Anyone who violates a provision of this subchapter shall be fined not more than $100 or imprisoned not more than 3 months, or both.
Code 1915, § 1004A; 30 Del. Laws, c. 64; 38 Del. Laws, c. 63, § 3; Code 1935, § 1119; 31 Del. C. 1953, § 344; 73 Del. Laws, c. 165, § 1.;