Agriculture
§ 10026. Suspension or revocation; appeal.
Any license issued by the Commission shall be subject to suspension or revocation by the Commission for any cause whatsoever which the Commission deems sufficient. If any license is suspended or revoked, the Commission shall state publicly its reasons for so doing and cause an entry of the reasons to be made on the minute book of the Commission and its action shall be final. The propriety of such action shall be subject to review, upon questions of law only, by the Superior Court of the county within which the license was granted. The action of the Commission shall stand unless and until reversed by the Court.
45 Del. Laws, c. 303, §  9;  28 Del. C. 1953, §  525;  66 Del. Laws, c. 303, §  261(a)