§ 10121. | § 10122. | § 10123. | § 10124. | § 10125. | § 10126. | § 10127. | § 10128. | § 10129.
§ 10128. Decision; final order.
(a) The agency shall make its decision based upon the entire record of the case and upon the summaries and recommendations of its subordinates.
(b) Every case decision of any agency shall be incorporated in a final order which shall include, where appropriate:
(1) A brief summary of the evidence;
(2) Findings of fact based upon the evidence;
(3) Conclusions of law;
(4) Any other conclusions required by law of the agency; and
(5) A concise statement of the agency's determination or action on the case.
(c) Every final order shall be authenticated by the signatures of at least a quorum of all agency members, unless otherwise provided by law.
(d) Every final order shall immediately be mailed or delivered to each party and each other person requesting it.
(e) Every final order may be amended or modified by the same procedure used for the initial adoption of the order. (60 Del. Laws, c. 585, § 1; 62 Del. Laws, c. 301, § 2.)