TITLE 25
§ 5703. Who may maintain proceeding.
The proceeding may be initiated by:
(1) The landlord;
(2) The owner;
(3) The tenant who has been wrongfully put out or kept out;
(4) The next tenant of the premises, whose term has begun; or
(5) The tenant.
70 Del. Laws, c. 513, §  4