TITLE 25
§ 904. Liability of cotenants.
A tenant in common, joint tenant or coparcener committing waste of the estate held in common, joint tenancy or coparcenary shall be liable to an action of waste at the suit of such tenant in common’s, joint tenant’s or coparcener’s cotenant.
Code 1852, §  1759;  Code 1915, §  3326;  Code 1935, §  3791;  25 Del. C. 1953, §  904;  70 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  184 Del. Laws, c. 42, § 1