(a) It is the finding of the General Assembly that the health, safety and
§ 1622. Change of management of adult entertainment establishment.
(a) An adult entertainment establishment shall notify the Commission in
writing within 10 days of any change, containing the full name(s), including
nicknames or aliases, residential address(es), place(s) of employment,
including address(es) and phone number(s), Social Security number, date of
birth, driver's license number and a photograph taken within 30 days of
notification, of any change in the identity of the persons identified pursuant
to § 1613(b) and (e) of this title.
(b) A violation of this section shall be punishable by a fine in the amount of
$1,000.
(61 Del. Laws, c. 122, § 1; 62 Del. Laws, c. 413, § 22.)