TITLE 22
§ 1309. Regulation.
Except as otherwise provided in §§ 201, 203A and 203B of subchapter II of Title 26, the Delaware Public Service Commission shall have no supervision or regulation over any municipal electric company formed pursuant to this chapter or over the budget, operations, rates, property, property rights, equipment, facilities or franchises of any municipal electric company formed under this chapter.
61 Del. Laws, c. 496, §  168 Del. Laws, c. 299, §  1