TITLE 21
§ 6708. Possession of blank title; blank registration card; vehicle identification plate; warranty sticker and registration card; class E felony; penalty.
(a) No person, unless duly authorized by the Director of the Division of Motor Vehicles, shall have in possession any blank certificate of title, blank registration card, blank vehicle identification plate, warranty sticker or vehicle inspection card.
(b) No person, unless duly authorized by the Director of the Division of Motor Vehicles, shall sell or deliver any blank certificate of title, blank registration card, vehicle identification plate, warranty sticker or vehicle inspection card.
(c) Any person found guilty of the violation of this section shall be guilty of a class E felony as the same is defined in Chapter 42 of Title 11 and shall be sentenced in accordance therewith.
59 Del. Laws, c. 542, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1