TITLE 19
§ 2321. Minimum duration of incapacity.
Permanent injury relating to hearing or vision loss, surgical, medical and hospital services, medicines and supplies, and funeral benefits shall be paid from the first day of injury. Beginning with the fourth day of incapacity, all compensation otherwise provided by law shall be paid. If the incapacity extends to 7 days or more, including the day of injury, the employee shall receive all compensation otherwise provided by law from the first day of injury.
Code 1915, §  3193h;  29 Del. Laws, c. 23330 Del. Laws, c. 203, §  232 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  137 Del. Laws, c. 239, §  1;  Code 1935, §  6078;  43 Del. Laws, c. 269, §  6;  19 Del. C. 1953, §  2321;  49 Del. Laws, c. 429, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 205, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 532, §  1