TITLE 19
§ 2328. Compensation for death or disability from an occupational disease.
The compensation payable for death or disability total in character and permanent in quality resulting from an occupational disease shall be the same in amount and duration and shall be payable in the same manner and to the same persons as would have been entitled thereto had the death or disability been caused by an accident arising out of and in the course of the employment.
In determining the duration of temporary total and/or temporary partial and/or permanent partial disability, and the duration of such payments for the disabilities due to occupational diseases, the same rules and regulations as are applicable to accidents or injuries shall apply.
Code 1915, §  3193rr;  29 Del. Laws, c. 23330 Del. Laws, c. 203, §  9;  Code 1935, §  6114;  41 Del. Laws, c. 241, §  1;  19 Del. C. 1953, §  2328;