TITLE 19
§ 1110. Provisions of law may not be waived by agreement.
Except as provided in this chapter, no provision of this chapter may in any way be contravened or set aside by private agreement.
19 Del. C. 1953, §  1110;  55 Del. Laws, c. 19, §  156 Del. Laws, c. 442, §  1