TITLE 16
§ 9301. Purpose.
It is the purpose of this chapter to assure that there is continuing public scrutiny of certain health-care developments which could negatively affect the quality of health care or threaten the ability of health-care facilities to provide services to the medically indigent. This public scrutiny is to be focused on balancing concerns for cost, access and quality.
61 Del. Laws, c. 393, §  166 Del. Laws, c. 90, §  169 Del. Laws, c. 251, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 446, §  172 Del. Laws, c. 64, §  2