TITLE 16
§ 3324. Penalties for violations of § 3323.
(a) Whoever violates any of the provisions of § 3323 of this title shall, for each offense, be fined not more than $500, or imprisoned not more than 1 year, or both. For each subsequent offense, the violator shall be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned for more than 1 year, or both.
(b) When construing and enforcing § 3323 of this title, the act, admission or failure of any officer, agent or other person acting for or employed by any corporation, company, society or association, within the scope of employment or office, shall in every case be deemed to be the act, admission or failure of such corporation, company, society or association as well as of that person.
63 Del. Laws, c. 148, §  270 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1