TITLE 16
§ 1410. Exemption of projects from taxes.
No authority shall be required to pay any taxes or assessments upon any project acquired, constructed or operated by it under this chapter or upon the income therefrom, and the bonds issued under this chapter, their transfer and the income therefrom (including any profit made on the sale thereof) shall at all times be free from taxation by the State or any of its political subdivisions or by any town or incorporated municipality or any other public agency within the State.
16 Del. C. 1953, §  1410;  49 Del. Laws, c. 417.