As used in this chapter:
§ 1911. Required vote for authorization of additional tax.
If the majority of the votes cast at the election, under § 1903 of this
title, shall be for additional tax, the tax shall be levied and collected as
provided in this chapter.
(32 Del. Laws, c. 160, § 54; Code 1935, § 2740; 14 Del. C. 1953, § 1911.)