TITLE 13
§ 509. Definitions.
Unless a different meaning is plainly required by the context, words and phrases used in this chapter shall have the same meaning as those defined in § 401(b) of this title. For the purposes of this chapter, the term “business day” means a day on which state offices are open for regular business.
69 Del. Laws, c. 445, §  471 Del. Laws, c. 216, §  28