TITLE 13
§ 103. Issuing license for or solemnizing prohibited marriage; penalty.
Whoever, being authorized to issue a marriage license, knowingly or wilfully issues a license for a marriage prohibited by this chapter or, being authorized to solemnize a marriage, knowingly or wilfully assists in the contracting or solemnizing of a prohibited marriage, shall be fined $100, and in default of the payment of such fine shall be imprisoned not more than 30 days.
Code 1852, §§  1435-1437;  27 Del. Laws, c. 261, §  1;  Code 1915, §  2992;  32 Del. Laws, c. 182, §  1;  Code 1935, §  3485;  13 Del. C. 1953, §  103;