TITLE 12
§ 2305. Allowance of commissions and attorneys’ fees.
(a) Commissions and attorneys’ fees shall be allowed as provided by rule of the Court of Chancery.
(b) No commission shall be allowed by the Court of Chancery to any executor or administrator who has not complied with the requirements of Chapter 13 of Title 30. This penalty shall not apply until 1 month after notice by the Division of Revenue of such delinquency.
(c) The Court of Chancery may reduce commissions and attorneys’ fees if the accounts required to be filed by this chapter are not filed within the required time period.
25 Del. Laws, c. 225, §  4;  Code 1915, §  149;  37 Del. Laws, c. 8, §  140 Del. Laws, c. 10, §  1;  Code 1935, §  140;  41 Del. Laws, c. 8, §  10;  12 Del. C. 1953, §  2304;  59 Del. Laws, c. 384, §  1