TITLE 11
§ 9207. Hearing — Written decision and findings of fact to be delivered to officer.
Any decision, order or action taken following the hearing shall be in writing and shall be accompanied by findings of fact. The findings shall consist of a concise statement upon each issue in the case. A copy of the decision or order accompanying findings and conclusions along with the written action and right of appeal, if any, shall be delivered or mailed promptly to the law-enforcement officer or to the officer’s attorney or representative of record.
65 Del. Laws, c. 12, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1