TITLE 11
§ 9206. Hearing — Evidence obtained in violation of officer’s rights.
No evidence may be obtained, received or admitted into evidence in any proceeding of any disciplinary action which violates any of the rights established by the United States Constitution or Delaware Constitution or by this chapter. The tribunal may not enter any judgment or sustain any disciplinary action based on any evidence obtained in violation of the officer’s rights as contained in this chapter.
65 Del. Laws, c. 12, §  1