TITLE 11
§ 9201. Insertion of adverse material in officer’s file.
No law-enforcement agency shall insert any adverse material into the file of any officer except the file of the internal investigation or the intelligence division unless the officer has had an opportunity to review, sign, receive a copy of and comment in writing on the adverse material.
65 Del. Laws, c. 12, §  1