TITLE 11
§ 4203. Violations.
There shall be a class of offenses denominated violations. No offense is a violation unless expressly declared to be a violation in this Criminal Code or in the statute defining the offense.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  4203;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  2