TITLE 11
§ 4209A. Punishment for first-degree murder committed by juvenile offenders.
Any person who is convicted of first-degree murder for an offense that was committed before the person had reached the person’s eighteenth birthday shall be sentenced to term of incarceration not less than 25 years to be served at Level V up to a term of imprisonment for the remainder of the person’s natural life to be served at Level V without benefit of probation or parole or any other reduction.
79 Del. Laws, c. 37, §  3