TITLE 11
§ 3512. Presence of victims.
Any victim or the victim’s immediate family shall have the right to be present during all stages of a criminal proceeding even if called upon to testify therein, unless good cause can be shown by the defendant to exclude them.
67 Del. Laws, c. 232, §  170 Del. Laws, c. 186, §  1