TITLE 11
§ 2322. Grounds for seizure.
Whenever any vehicle, as defined in this subchapter, has been used in, or in connection with, the commission of any felony or in connection with the flight or escape of any person who has committed any felony or in the transporting of cigarettes in violation of Chapter 53 of Title 30, or in a violation of § 1343 of this title, or in a violation of § 4172 of Title 21 in a manner meeting the criteria set forth in § 4172(g) of Title 21, it shall forthwith be seized and taken into custody by the peace officer or officers having knowledge of the facts of such use.
42 Del. Laws, c. 144, §  2;  11 Del. C. 1953, §  2322;  55 Del. Laws, c. 277, §  558 Del. Laws, c. 424, §  469 Del. Laws, c. 23, §  383 Del. Laws, c. 294, § 4