TITLE 11
§ 422. Intoxication not mental illness.
Evidence of voluntary intoxication shall not be admissible for the purpose of proving the existence of mental illness, mental defect, serious mental disorder or psychiatric disorder within the meaning of § 401 of this title.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  422;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  171 Del. Laws, c. 153, §  178 Del. Laws, c. 224, §  10