TITLE 11
§ 275. Indictment as principal and conviction as accomplice; indictment as accomplice and conviction as principal.
(a) A person indicted for committing an offense may be convicted as an accomplice to another person guilty of committing the offense.
(b) A person indicted as an accomplice to an offense committed by another person may be convicted as a principal.
11 Del. C. 1953, §  275;  58 Del. Laws, c. 497, §  1
§§ 276-280. [Reserved.]