TITLE 10
§ 9582. Proceeding by attachment.
In lieu of proceeding by summons in any civil action for debt brought before a justice of the peace, the proceeding may be by attachment, as provided by §§ 9583 and 9584 of this title and in the manner provided in such sections.
Code 1852, §  2156;  Code 1915, §  4043;  34 Del. Laws, c. 221, §  6;  Code 1935, §  4530;  10 Del. C. 1953, §  9589;