Delaware PortalDelaware CodePrevious PageNext PageHome Page
§ 5082. Priority of liens.
If several executions against the same defendant are delivered on the same day, the first delivered shall have priority. If several executions against the same defendant are delivered together, they shall have priority according to their respective numbers. (Code 1852, § 2494; Code 1915, § 4411; Code 1935, § 4869; 10 Del. C. 1953, § 5082.)